Thisav.Com

thisav.com
thisav receives about 422,043 unique visitors and 4,102,256 (9.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,376.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,659,395.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thisav.com is ranked number 1,027 in the world and 0.0917% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.23.131.82.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does thisav.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
422,043
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,661,290
Daily Pageviews:
4,102,256 (9.72 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,027 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0917% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
705
Average Load Time:
(1025 ms) 70 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 76.6%62.2%100
Hong Kong 9.1%14.9%52
Taiwan 7.3%14.1%200
United States 2.2%3.2%8349
Malaysia 1.3%1.8%520
Australia 0.6%0.7%2501
Canada 0.6%0.9%3352

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thisav.com
99.71%99.76%10.48
images.thisav.com
0.73%0.07%1.00
m.thisav.com
0.55%0.05%1.0
upload.thisav.com
0.25%0.06%2.6
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush thisav.com
Domain:
  thisav.com
Rank:
  2,033,906
Organic Keywords:
  306
Organic Traffic:
  95
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

thisav.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  7,362
Facebook shares:
  17,955
Facebook comments:
  4,512
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  29,829
Tweets:
  4,166
Google +:
  225
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much thisav.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,659,395.86
Daily Revenue:
$3,376.34
Monthly Revenue:
$101,290.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,232,364.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is thisav.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.23.131.82
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.23.131.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

登錄 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
支持 / 回饋 and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
· renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
激情裸聊 and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
首頁 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
上傳 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
[ and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
高級搜索 renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
標籤: renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
No compatible…or this video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
No compatible…or this video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
正在被瀏覽的視頻 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
查看更多正在觀賞的影片... renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
多個台灣女星��... and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
147:57 and 19 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
444076 點擊 and 19 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
用戶名(只限包含A-Z, 1-9): and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
忘記用戶名或密碼? and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
版權 © 2009-2015…人娛樂網站, 保留所有權利. and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
條款和條件 and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
LEGAL DISCLAIM…E OF 18 YEARS. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s10.histats.com/js15_as.js (expiration not specified)
http://store.atas.io/javbucks/javhd/b/57_javbucks_javhd_gif_en_728x90.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=10021&ver=1 (10.1 minutes)
http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=210780&ver=1 (10.1 minutes)
http://static.javhd.com/h5/src/video.js (53.4 minutes)
http://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=202372&ver=1 (3.2 hours)
http://media.hw.adxpansion.com/20141019112833/06616b08ccbd089d715be7c305301c9b.gif (4 hours)
http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=58528&ver=1 (4.1 hours)
http://media.hw.adxpansion.com/20141019112833/eedd9d8982f97fe4c1560795eea2daf9.gif (4.3 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/css/grey-pink/style.css (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/css/scriptolution_lang.css (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/css/slidetabsmenu.css (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/bookmark.png (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/btitle.png (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/grey-pink/button.png (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/grey-pink/logo.png (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/grey-pink/star_small.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/grey-pink/tab-left.png (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/grey-pink/tab-right.png (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/hk.png (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/login.png (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/norton_safe_web.gif (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/rta.gif (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/search_bg.png (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/signup.png (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/106097-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/109458-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/111430-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/116426-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/116593-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/117323-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/132245-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/135706-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/142876-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/146507-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/14***79-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/150316-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/173982-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/175289-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/175***4-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/177040-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/***795-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/76656-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/79168-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/83892-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/js/bookmark.js (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery-1.2.6.pack.js (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery.corner.js (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery.ifixpng2.js (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery.livequery.pack.js (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery.rotator-0.1.js (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery.thisav.js (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/js/jscroller2-1.5.js (24 hours)
http://images.thisav.com/js/scriptolution_lang.js (24 hours)
http://www.thisav.com/js/pu.js (24 hours)
http://thisav.com/cdn-cgi/cl/img.gif (3 days)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://images.thisav.com/js/bookmark.js
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery-1.2.6.pack.js
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery.ifixpng2.js
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery.corner.js
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery.livequery.pack.js
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery.rotator-0.1.js
http://images.thisav.com/js/jquery.thisav.js
http://images.thisav.com/js/jscroller2-1.5.js
http://images.thisav.com/js/scriptolution_lang.js
http://www.thisav.com/js/pu.js
http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=58528&ver=1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://images.thisav.com/css/grey-pink/style.css
http://images.thisav.com/css/slidetabsmenu.css
http://images.thisav.com/css/scriptolution_lang.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.thisav.com/login" class="icon">登錄</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.thisav.com/feedback">支持 / 回饋</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.thisav.com/albums">照片</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.thisav.com/">首頁</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.thisav.com/upload">上傳</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="query" type="text" name="query"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="button"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="advanced_search" href="http://www.thisav.com/search" class="advanced_search">高級搜索</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.thi…om/videos?o=bw">查看更多正在觀賞的影片...</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="login_password">密碼:</label> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="lost_password" href="http://www.thisav.com/lost" class="verysmall">忘記用戶名或密碼?</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.thi…com/static/faq">常見問題</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.7KiB (20% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://images.thisav.com/images/btitle.png could save 2.7KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.javhd.com/logos/javhd-300x250-3china.png could save 2.2KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.javhd.com/logos/javhd-300x250-en-14559.png could save 1.7KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.thisav.com/images/videothumbs/116426-1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (7% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 8.3KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=210780&ver=1 could save 2.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=202372&ver=1 could save 2.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=10021&ver=1 could save 2.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=58528&ver=1 could save 2.1KiB (65% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  54
Vendor reliability:
  54
Privacy:
  54
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did thisav.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 12:37:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da760d981855fc54db7c784a03aa842af1447159074; expires=Wed, 09-Nov-16 12:37:54 GMT; path=/; domain=.thisav.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2431cfba88882561-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS kate.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS ray.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-09-25
Domain Age:
6 years 1 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THISAV.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: KATE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-apr-2015
Creation Date: 25-sep-2009
Expiration Date: 25-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 07 Oct 2015 15:19:51 GMT <<<
Last update was 90 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thisav.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.