Thisav.Com - Info

thisav receives about 354,387 unique visitors and 2,856,360 (8.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,835.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,618,363.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thisav.com is ranked number 1,437 in the world and 0.077% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Palo Alto, CA, 94301, Europe and links to network IP address 141.101.121.60.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,618,363.15
Daily Revenue:
$2,835.10
Monthly Revenue:
$85,053.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,034,811.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
354,387
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,631,610
Daily Pageviews:
2,856,360 (8.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,437 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.077% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
499
Average Load Time:
(2432 ms) 21 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 66.0%46.1%138
Hong Kong 13.9%22.6%46
Taiwan 9.5%17.3%202
United States 2.7%4.0%9494
Macao 1.5%2.2%31
Malaysia 1.5%2.7%564
Australia 1.1%1.4%1842
Canada 0.9%1.7%2647
China 0.5%0.3%21113

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thisav.com
99.58%99.53%8.16
images.thisav.com
2.33%0.29%1.01
m.thisav.com
0.42%0.05%1.0
upload.thisav.com
0.17%0.08%3.9
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
462,000
Google Indexed Pages:
353,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
443,343
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
334,711
Bing Backlinks:
455,668
Bing Indexed Pages:
342,164

Domain Overview

SEMrush thisav.com
Domain:
  thisav.com
Rank:
  4503296
Organic Keywords:
  4
Organic Traffic:
  11
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,362
Facebook shares:
  17,655
Facebook comments:
  4,212
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  28,229
Tweets:
  3,547
Google +:
  224
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  54
Vendor reliability:
  54
Privacy:
  54
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
141.101.121.60
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
Palo Alto
CA
94301
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 141.101.121.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 28 Apr 2015 16:47:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db5502f803***4ffc44988a2ab7148dc1c1430239676; expires=Wed, 27-Apr-16 16:47:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.thisav.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Expires: Tue, 28 Apr 2015 17:17:56 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Pragma: no-cache
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1de4407ab57510d5-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 141.101.121.60 300
A 141.101.121.62 300
A 141.101.121.61 300
A 141.101.121.63 300
A 141.101.121.59 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
SOA 3600
Mname kate.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018129131
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
MX dc-3d702c45-mx.thisav.com 300
NS kate.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ray.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-09-25
Domain Age:
5 years 7 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THISAV.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: KATE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-apr-2015
Creation Date: 25-sep-2009
Expiration Date: 25-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 28 Apr 2015 16:47:50 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thisav.com widget
Last update was 66 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.